privacy policy

I - Introduction

As part of its activity, the company Les Franchouillards, whose head office is located at 13 Rue des Danys, 06110 Le Cannet, France, collects and processes information, some of which is qualified as "personal data". Les Franchouillards attaches great importance to respect for private life, and only uses data in a responsible and confidential manner and for a specific purpose.

 

II - Personal data

On the le-zip.com website, 2 types of data may be collected:

 

  • Data transmitted directly
    These data are those that you send us directly, via a contact form or by direct contact by email. The fields “first and last name” and “email” are required in the contact form, as well as any information marked with an asterisk.

  • Data collected automatically
    During your visits, once your consent has been given, we may collect “web analytics” type information relating to your browsing, the duration of your consultation, your IP address, your browser type and version. The technology used is the cookie

III - Use of data

The data you send us directly is used for the purpose of re-contacting you and / or as part of the request you make to us. "Web analytics" data are collected anonymously (by recording anonymous IP addresses) by Google Analytics, and allow us to measure the audience of our website, visits and any errors in order to constantly improve the experience. users. These data are used by Les Franchouillards, responsible for data processing, and will never be transferred to a third party or used for purposes other than those detailed above.

 

IV - Legal basis

We collect, process and use personal data only when permitted by law or with your consent. This consent is validly collected (buttons and checkboxes), free, clear and unequivocal. Insofar as we obtain the consent of the data subject to the processing of personal data, the legal basis for the processing of personal data is Article 6 (1) (A) of the EU Regulation on the protection of personal data (GDPR).

 

V - Retention period

Your information will be kept for a period of 3 years.

 

VI - Cookies

In order to make our website more attractive to visitors and to provide certain functions, we use cookies on various pages. These are small text files that are saved on your device. We use cookies and beacons to track our customers' use of our Sites and understand their preferences (such as country and language). This allows us to provide services to our customers and improve their online experience. We also use cookies and beacons to obtain general information about site traffic and interactions, to identify trends and obtain statistics, and thus improve our site. There are generally three categories of cookies used on our site:

  • Functional cookies: These cookies are required for basic site functionality and are therefore always active. This corresponds in particular to cookies which make it possible to recognize you when you visit our Sites during the same session or, if you wish, from one session to another. They allow you to establish your shopping cart and the payment procedure, but also to ensure the security of exchanges and compliance with regulations.

  • Performance cookies: These cookies allow us to improve the functionality of our Sites by tracking their use. In some cases, these cookies can improve the speed with which we process your request and retain the preferences you have selected. Refusing these cookies may result in less relevant recommendations and slower site performance.

  • Social network and advertising cookies: Social network cookies allow you to connect to your social networks and share content from our Sites on social networks. Advertising cookies (from third parties) collect information to help tailor advertisements better to your interests, both on and off our site. In some cases, these cookies require the processing of personal data. Refusing these cookies may result in the display of advertisements that are not relevant or prevent the effective connection to Facebook, Twitter or other social networks and / or prevent the possibility for you to share the content on social networks.

Some cookies that we use are deleted at the end of your browsing session, i.e. when you close your browser (called session cookies). Other cookies remain on your device and allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit (persistent cookies). Cookies cannot be used to access other files on your computer or to determine your email address.

Most browsers are configured to automatically accept cookies. If your browser has default cookie settings, all processes will run in the background without noticing. However, you can change these settings.

We use cookies to make our website more user-friendly. Many parts of our website require that we also be able to identify the browser you are using when you change pages.

We also use cookies on our website to analyze your behavior on the Internet. The user data thus collected is used pseudoanonymously during the technical process. This means that it is no longer possible to match the data to the user who accesses the website. The retained data related to the use is not stored with the personal data. When users access our website, an information banner informs them of the use of cookies for analytical purposes and refers to this privacy statement. In this context, we also inform you that you can deactivate the recording of cookies in your browser settings.

Google analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, the web analysis service of Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; “Google”). The application includes the "Universal Analytics" operating mode. (Universal Analysis). This makes it easy to assign data, sessions, and interactions between multiple machines for a user ID alias, thereby analyzing user activity across different devices.

Google Analytics uses cookies to help the website analyze how you interact with the website. The information generated by the cookies concerning your use of the website will normally be transmitted and stored by Google on servers located in the United States. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be linked to other data held by Google. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will analyze your use of the website in order to compile reports on website activity and to offer the operator other services related to website activity. and the use of the Internet. This purpose also represents a legitimate interest for us with regard to data processing. The legal basis for the use of Google Analytics is Article 6 para. 1 point f) of the GDPR. All data sent by us in connection with cookies, login data (e.g. user identification) or advertising tags will be automatically deleted after 26 months. Data whose storage time has expired is automatically erased once a month. Further information on terms of use and data protection can be found on the page https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/en.html or https://policies.google.com/?hl = fr .

Disable Google Analytics:

You can find further information on the use of data by Google for advertising purposes and on the options for setting and revoking your consent on the Google website:

https://www.google.com/intl/fr/policies/privacy/partners/ ("use of data by Google when visiting our website or using our partner's applications")

http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads (“Use of data for advertising purposes”)

http://www.google.fr/settings/ads (“Manage the information that Google uses to display advertisements”)

http://www.google.com/ads/preferences/ (“Specify which ads Google shows”)

 

Google Ad Services / Google AdWords Conversion / Google Dynamic Remarketing: In collaboration with Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA, we are working in the field of internet marketing to see if an Internet user has discovered our website through the through Google advertising. Google uses cookies stored on your computer to analyze your use of the website. The cookies are set to conversion tracking after clicking on an ad placed by Google. These cookies expire after 30 days and are not used for personal identification purposes. If you want to disable cookies used for conversion tracking, you can configure your browser to block cookies from the googleadservices.com domain. To make JavaScript completely impossible for Google, you can install a JavaScript blocker (for example www.noscript.net or www.ghostery.com). If you would like to know more about these methods or what you can do to prevent Google from using this information, please click on the link below: https://support.google.com/adwords/answer/1722022? hl = pl .

                   

Google :

Our website contains JavaScript code from Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (hereinafter referred to as: Google). If you have activated JavaScript in your browser and you have not installed the JavaScript blocker, your browser will probably send your personal data to Google. To make JavaScript completely impossible for Google, you can install a JavaScript blocker (for example www.noscript.net or www.ghostery.com ).

                       

Wix.com Ltd

This site uses the services of Wix.com Ltd. This is likely to collect and store information on our site, but has no direct relationship with visitors and users of the site. Wix therefore only collects personal information on our site on our behalf. Wix.com Ltd. is based in Israel, which is considered by the European Commission to provide an adequate level of protection to Personal Information of residents of EU member states. Wix Affiliates and Third Party Service Providers who store or process personal information on Wix's behalf are contractually committed to protecting and securing it, in accordance with industry standards and regardless of any lesser legal requirements that may arise. 'apply in their jurisdiction. You can find more information about the Wix.com Ltd Privacy Policy on their website: https://en.wix.com/about/privacy

 

VII - Your rights regarding personal data

You will keep a right of control over your information. You could access them, rectify them, request their modification and deletion and exercise your right to limit processing. You can exercise these rights at any time. For that, you could contact us:

Also, you can withdraw your consent to the processing of your data at any time or object to the processing of your data. You can also exercise a right to portability of your personal data.

If after contacting our legal department, you notice that your “Computing and Freedoms” rights have not been respected, you can file a complaint with the National Commission for Computing and Freedoms or CNIL, 3 Places de Fontenoy, 75007 Paris.

 

VII - Contact data protection officer

THE FRANCHOUILLARDS:

Mail: les5franchouillards.contact@gmail.com

Address :

13 Rue des Danys

06610 Le Cannet

France

 

 

Note : Information marked with asterisks is mandatory and must be provided. This is information necessary for the provision of services or the conclusion of the contract.